El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1001 Baker Eddy. Mary Science and Health with Key to the Scriptures
Trustees of Mary Baker Eddy 1906 Hard Back Very Good Book 
1906 Trustees of Mary Baker Eddy h/b. No d/w, black cloth with gold logo. A little wear, binding sound; very good overall. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1002 Baker Miller, Jean (ed.) Psychoanalysis and Women
Pelican 1977 0140217290 Paperback Good Book 
1977 Pelican paperback. A little reading wear, binding soundl; good to very good overall. A collection of essays by eminent psychoanalysts. 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1003 Baker, Anne Nobody's Child
Headline 1995 0747246033 Paperback Good Book 
1995 Headline paperback. Some wear to spine, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1004 Baker, Carol British Columbia - the Pacific Province
Whitecap Books 1980 Hard Back Very Good Very Good Book 
1980 Whitecap Books hardback. Light wear to book and dustwrapper; both very good. Profuse colour photos. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1005 Baker, George Golden Dragon - the Story of King Alfred the Great
Lutterworth 1958 Hard Back Good Book 
1958 Lutterworth Press hardback. Ex school library: stamps and pockets on preliminary pages, no other marks apparent. No dustwrapper, blue cloth. A little wear, corners bumped. Binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1006 Baker, Jenny the Students Cookbook
Faber 1985 0571135226 Paperback Good Book 
1995 Faber paperback. Wear to cover, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1007 Baker, John King of the Streets
Indigo 1998 0304365297 Paperback Very Good Book 
1998 Indigo paperback. Unread, slight shelf wear; very very good overall. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1008 Baker, Kenneth (arranger) The Complete Keyboard Player - Disney Songs
Wise Publications 1991 0711928185 Paperback Very Good Book 
large format Wise Publications paperback, 1991. Light wear, remains of sticker on corner of cover, pages clean. Very good overall. Please drop us a line if you would like us to check the contents page for you. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1009 Baker, Margaret J Homer goes West
Brockhampton Press 1965 Hard Back Good Book Illus Margaret J Baker 
1965 Brockhampton Press h/b. No d/w, illus boards. Ex library, no marks apart from stamp on copyright page. Some wear, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1010 Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory
Chatto and Windus 1988 0701166908 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
1st UK ed h/b, Chatto and Windus, 1998. D/w not price clipped, slight rubbing. Pages darkening, binding tight. Very good overall. 
Price: 2.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1011 Baker, Nicholson The Everlasting Story of Nory
Chatto and Windus 1998 0701166908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Book 
1st UK ed h/b, Chatto and Windus, 1998. D/w not price clipped, slight rubbing. Pages darkening, binding tight. 
Price: 2.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1012 Baker, Stephen How to Live with a Neurotic Cat
Grafton 1988 0586073760 Paperback Good Book 
1988 Grafton paperback. Light wear, pages darkening, binding sound; good to very good overall.. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1013 Baker, W Howard Sexton Blake Library No 347: Without Warning
Fleetway Pulp Paperback Good Book 
n/d (early fifties) Fleetway pulp paperback. Darkening, slight wear; good to very good overall. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1014 Balaci, Alexandru (trans Leon Levitchi) Mantegna
Abbey Library 1980 Hard Back Very Good Very Good Book 
1980 Abbey Library hardback. Light wear to book and dustwrapper, both very good. Includes full page full colour illustrations. 
Price: 4.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1015 Balchin, Nigel Sundry Creditors
Reprint Society 1954 Hard Back Good Good Book 
1954 Reprint Society hardback. Some wear to book and dustwrapper, bright and binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1016 Ball, Bill Sams Teach Yourself Suse Linux in 24 Hours
SAMS 1999 0672318431 Paperback Very Good Book 
1999 SAMS paperback. Light wear, bright clean and tight BUT does NOT include the CD. zqn 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1017 Ball, E and P W Holiday Cruising on the Thames
David and Charles 1970 0715347748 Hard Back Good Good Book 
1970 David and Charles hardback. Ex library. Stamps on book, dustwrapper in library sleeve. Some wear to book; good overall. Includes black and white photos and a map of the Thames from Richmond to Lechdale. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1018 Ball, Kenneth Vauxhall Viva HB 1966 - 70 Autobook
Autopress Ltd 1972 0851471919 Vinyl Covered Hardback Good Book 
1972 Autopress vinyl covered h/b. Marks to cover, clean and bright inside; good + overall. A workshop manual for the range of Vauxhall Viva models 1966-70. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1019 Ballantine, Belinda Flight of a Broken Heart (Woman's Weekly Library 424)
IPC 1978 Paperback Good Book 
1978 IPC paperback. Cover rubbed, pages clean, binding sound; good + overall. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1020 Ballantyne, David And the Glory
Robert Hale 1963 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book 
1st ed h/b, 1963. Book and unclipped d/w almost like new apart from slight sunning to the spine and a touch of wear to the edges. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1021 Ballantyne, R M the Coral Island
Abbey Hard Back Good Book 
undated (1970s?) Abbey hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards with green cloth spine. Pages darkening, binding sound; good + overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1022 Ballantyne, R M Martin Rattler, or a Boy's Adventures in the Forests of Brazil
Blackie and Sons Hard Back Good Book 
n/d Blackie and Son hardback. No dustwrapper, blue cloth. Some wear to cover, binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1023 Ballinger, W A There and Back Again
New English Library 1977 0450040062 Paperback Good Book 
1977 NEL paperback. Some wear, including graze to cover, binding sound; good + overall. 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1024 Ballinger, W A Women's Battalion
Granada 1982 0583110924 Mass Market Paperback Fair Book 
1982 Granada p/b. Well read but intact and not falling apart - a good reading copy. A novel of Soviet women soldiers in the Great Patriotic War. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1025 Bank, Melissa The Girl's Guide to Hunting and Fishing
Penguin 2000 0140292683 Paperback Good Book 
2000 Penguin / Red paperback. Light reading wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1026 Banks, Gordon, Sir Matt Busby, Bill Shankly, Frank McLintock et al Bobby Charlton's Book of European Football No. 3
Souvenir Press 1971 0285620150 Hard Back Very Good Acceptable Book 
1971 Souvenir Press hardback. Dustwrapper has some wear, book very good. Articles by some of the leading football personalities of the time, with black and white photos throughout. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1027 Banks, Iain A Song of Stone
Abacus 1997 0316640166 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
1st ed h/b, Abacus 1997. Book and d/w both near fine. Not price clipped 
Price: 1.71 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1028 Bannister, Jo No Birds Sing
Pan 1999 0330350447 Paperback New Book 
1999 Pan paperback. New.. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1029 Bao Lord, Bette Spring Moon
Sphere 1983 0722156146 Paperback Good Book 
1983 Sphere paperback. Some wear to cover and spine, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1030 Baratz, Joan C and Roger W Shuy Teaching Black Children to Read
Center for Applied Linguistics 1969 Paperback Good Book 
1969 Centre for Applied Linguisitics paperback. Cover darkening, a little wear, binding sound; good overall. Please drop us a line if you would like us to check the contents page for you. 
Price: 3.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1031 Barbara Baker Let the Credits Roll: Interviews with Film Crew (Moda)
095475011X Paperback Good Book 
Ex library, no marks apart from spine label and stamps and labels on preliminary pages, pages otherwise clean and bright. Light reading wear apart from crease to corner of back cover, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1032 Barbara Crossley Candyfloss Coast
Virago 1991 1853812900 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
A little reading wear and pages starting to tan. Anna Knight investigates a series of connected crimes in a grim Northern seaside resort. 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1033 Barbara Ehrenreich Kipper's Game
Virago 1853817651 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book 
Never read but a little shelf wear. An apocalyptic crime mystery. 
Price: 2.21 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1034 Barbara Erskine On the Edge of Darkness
0002245396 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
First edition, first printing, 1998. A little wear to top of dustwrapper, book clean and bright, binding sound; both very good overall. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1035 Barbara Ireson Puzzles, Games and Rhymes (Carousel Books)
Carousel 0552540862 Paperback Good Book 
A little wear to cover but pages clean - puzzles NOT done - and binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1036 Barbara Taylor Bradford To Be the Best
Hard Back Very Good Very Good Book 
Light wear to book and dustwrapper, pages darkening but clean, binding sound; very good overall. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1037 Barbara Taylor Bradford To Be the Best
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1988 0246129832 Paperback Very Good Book 
Only a little wear to dustwrapper, previous owner s name neatly written on front endpaper, otherwise like new. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1038 Barbara Taylor Bradford A Woman of Substance
BCA Hardcover Very Good Book 
Some wear to dustwrapper. Book starting to tan, pages clean and binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1039 Barbara Taylor Bradford Act of Will
Hardcover Good Book 
No dustwrapper, dark grey boards. Pages darkening but clean, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1040 Barbara Vine A Dark-adapted Eye
penguin 0140086366 Paperback Good Book 
Some wear to cover, pages clean and binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1041 Barbara Wilkins In name only
Paperback Good Book 
A little wear, pages clean, binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 0.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1042 Barbara Woodhouse Just Barbara
Michael Joseph 1981 0718120124 Hardcover Good Good Book 
1981 ex-library hardback. Usual marks. Binding sound and pages clean. B/w photos. Good overall. The autobiography of the 80s TV personality and dog trainer. She is a lot more interesting than her "Walkies!" phase might suggest: motor racing in the 30s, media celebrity in the States in the 70s and reflections on the impracticalities of getting old. 
Price: 1.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1043 Barber, Noel Tanamera
Hodder & Stoughton 1995 0340282622 Paperback Good Book 
Some wear, pages clean, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1044 Barber, Noel Tanamera
Coronet 1989 Paperback Fair Book 
1989 Coronet TV tie in paperback. Considerable wear, binding sound; a fair copy overall. 
Price: 0.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1045 Barber, Noel The Other Side of Paradise
Corgi 1987 0340415533 Paperback Fair Book 
1987 Corgi paperback. Some wear to cover, spine creased, binding sound. 
Price: 0.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1046 Barber, Noel The Daughters of the Prince
Hodder and Stoughton 1989 0340425393 Hard Back Good Good Book 
1989 Hodder and Stoughton h/b. Ex library, usual stamps on prelims and wear. D/w good in protective sleeve (no spine label), binding sound. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1047 Barclay, Sarah Faking it - How to Look Like a Natural Born Beauty
Carlton 1999 Paperback Very Good Book 
1999 Carlton / Elle paperback. Unread, slight wear; very very good overall.. 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1048 Barclay, Tessa A Professional Woman
Headline 1991 074723552x Paperback Good Book 
1991 Headline paperback. Pages clean, binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 0.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1049 Barke, Michael and Greg O'Hare The Third World (Conceptual Frameworks in Geography)
Oliver and Boyd 1986 0050035258 Paperback Very Good Book 
1986 Oliver and Boyd paperback. Ex library, stamps on preliminaries, a little wear but still VERY GOOD overall. 
Price: 2.34 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1050 Barker, Clive The Damnation Game
Sphere 1991 0722114168 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
1991 Sphere p/b. Light spine crease, pages starting to darken, binding very good; good to very good overall. The usual Barker horror-fest. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1051 Barker, Elspeth Loss - an Anthology
J M Dent 1997 0460879286 Hard Back Very Good Good Book 
1997 J M Dent hardback. Dent to front of dustwrapper, book very good. 
Price: 1.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1052 Barker, Nicola Wide Open
Faber 1998 First Edition Hard Back Very Good Very Good Book 
1st edition hardback, Faber 1998. A little wear to book and dustwrapper, both very good overall. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1053 Barker, Pat Another World
QPD 1998 Paperback Good Book 
1998 QPD trade paperback. Some wear, bookshop stamp on lower page edges, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1054 Barker, Sue Go and Play Tennis - Techniques and Tactics
Stanley Paul and Co 1992 0091771986 Paperback Good Book 
1992 Stanley Paul paperback. Some wear to back cover, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 5.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1055 Barlen, M E Foundations of Modern Europe 1789 - 1871
Bell Hard Back Very Good Book 
Bell hardback. No dustwrapper, red cloth. Like new apart from missing title and half title pages, and for some reason the block is upside down. The text is intact and immaculate. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1056 Barnaby, Dr Frank (ed) The Gaia Peace Atlas
Pan Books 1988 0330301519 Paperback Good Book 
Large format 1988 Pan paperback. Some wear to edges and corners of cover, lovely inside; good + overall. A New Age perspective on the problems facing humanity. 
Price: 1.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1057 Barnard, D St P Figure it Out
Pan 1973 0330236075 Paperback Fair Book 
1973 Pan paperback. Cover worn, binding sound; a fair copy. No pencil or pen marks apparent. 
Price: 0.18 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1058 Barnes, Clare White Collar Zoo
Methuen 1949 Paperback Fair Book 
1949 Methuen paperback. A little wear, top of spine damaged, binding relaxed but sound; a good reading copy. Photos of animals with anthropomorphic captions. Cute if you like that kind of thing. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1059 Barnes, Dallas See the Woman
Coronet 1979 0340223332 Paperback Good Book 
1979 Coronet paperback. A little reading wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. A procedural novel set in LA: if you like James Ellroy, chances are you'll like this. We still don't understand the relevance of either the title or the cover illustration though... 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1060 Barnes, J R and Alexander Sharples Book Keeping for Commercial Classes
Macmillan 1926 Hard Back Good Book 
1926 Macmillan hardback. No dustwrapper, green cloth, some marks. Front endpaper missing but binding sound. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1061 Barnes, Kate 10 Minute Guide to Windows 3.1
Alpha Books 1992 0672300524 Paperback Very Good Book 
1992 Alpha Books paperback. Light reading wear, very good overall. An easy reference guide to the operating system that worked perfectly well. 
Price: 1.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1062 Barnes, Linda the Snake Tattoo
Coronet 1990 0340535385 Paperback Good Book 
1990 Coronet / Options paperback. Unread, a little wear to cover, binding tight; good to very good overall. A Carlotta Carlyle mystery. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1063 Barnes, Peter The Bewitched
Heinemann 1974 0435230611 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
1st ed, 1974 Heinemann hardback. D/w clean and bright, a little wear top and bottom, not price clipped. Previous owner's sticker on fep, clean bright and tight throughout. A play of King Carlos the Bewitched of Spain... 
Price: 31.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1064 Barnes, Zoe Love Bug
BCA 2002 Paperback Near Fine Book 
2002 BCA paperback. Unread, almost like new. 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1065 Barnett, Anthony The Human Species: A Biology of Man
Pelican 1957 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
1957 Pelican paperback. Some reading wear and shelf ageing, binding sound; good overall. B/w photos. 
Price: 0.63 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1066 Barnett, James The Firing Squad
B0010DLMKS Hardcover Very Good Book 
Light wear to book and dustwrapper, both very good. 
Price: 0.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1067 Baron, Adam Shut Eye
Pan 1999 0330370634 Paperback Good Book 
1999 Pan paperback. Some wear to cover, binding sound; good + overall.. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1068 Barratt, Michael Michael Barrett's Down to Earth Gardening Book
Patrick Stephens / Garden News 1974 0850591988 Hard Back Very Good Acceptable Book 
1974 PSL / Garden News hardback. Tears to top of dustwrapper. Book very good indeed. 
Price: 1.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1069 Barrett, Mary Ellin Accident of Love
Cassell 1974 0304293784 First UK Edition Hard Back Very Good Very Good Book 
First UK edition hardback. Light wear to book and dustwrapper, both very good. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1070 Barrett, Mary Ellin Castle Ugly
World Books 1968 Hard Back Very Good Very Good Book 
1968 World Books hardback. Light wear to book and dustwrapper, although both are starting to darken; very good overall. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1071 Barrie, Anmarie A Beginner's Guide to Budgerigars
TFH 1986 0866223002 Hard Back Very Good Book 
1986 TFH hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. 
Price: 1.53 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1072 Barrie, J M Peter Pan
Parragon 1993 0261660691 Paperback Very Good Book Illus Robin Lawrie 
1993 Parragon paperback. Unread, a little shelf wear; very good overall. 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1073 Barrie, J M The Plays of J M Barrie: Quality Street
Hodder and Stoughton 1918 Hardcover Good Book 
1918 Hodder and Stoughton h/b. No d/w, blue cloth, spine sunned, binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1074 Barrie, J M The Plays of J M Barrie: Peter Pan, or the Boy Who Would Not Grow Up
Hodder and Stoughton 1944 Hardcover Good Book Illus John Morton-Sale 
1944 Hodder and Stoughton h/b. No d/w, beige cloth, a little sunning, slight lean to spine, binding tight; good + overall. At least one of the illustrations has been coloured in with what seems to be oil pastels. 
Price: 6.30 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1075 Barrie, J M Quality Street: a Comedy
Hodder and Stoughton 1925 Hardcover Good Book 
1925 Hodder and Stoughton hardback. No d/w, blue cloth. Spine darkening, but spine label intact. Pages darkening but clean, binding sound; good + overall. 
Price: 1.26 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1076 Barrowcliffe, Mark Girlfriend 44
Headline 2000 0747268142 Paperback Good Book 
2000 Headline paperback. A little reading wear, binding sound; good to very good overall; good to very good overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1077 Barrowcliffe, Mark Girlfriend 44
Headline 2000 0747268142 Paperback Good Book 
2000 Headline paperback. Some reading wear, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1078 Barrs, Myra and Robert Protherough (eds), James Britton, Gervase R Phinn, Paul Francis, Alex McLeod, Paul Hoggart English in Education vol 15 No 2, Summer 1981
NATE 1981 Paperback Good Book 
A little reading wear, previous owner's name in marker on front cover; good to very good overall. Contains: English Teaching: Retrospect and Prospect (Britton), Friedrich: A Classroom Study (Phinn), An Introduction to Blob Theory (Francis), Writing Dialect and Linguistic Awareness (McLeod), Writing for the Multiracial School (Hoggart), The Gender Trap: Further Reactions. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1079 Barrs, Myra and Robert Protherough (eds), James Britton, Gervase R Phinn, Paul Francis, Alex McLeod, Paul Hoggart English in Education vol 15 No 2, Summer 1981
NATE 1981 Paperback Good Book 
A little reading wear, previous owner's name in marker on front cover; good to very good overall. Contains: English Teaching: Retrospect and Prospect (Britton), Friedrich: A Classroom Study (Phinn), An Introduction to Blob Theory (Francis), Writing Dialect and Linguistic Awareness (McLeod), Writing for the Multiracial School (Hoggart), The Gender Trap: Further Reactions. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1080 Barry D Smith A Child's Guide to Bad Behaviour
185145697X Hard Back Good Book 
Very good apart from one bumped corner. Bright and clean, binding sound. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1081 Barry Humphreys The Dame Edna Bedside Companion
Corgi 1983 0552122726 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
A little shelf wear but very good overall. 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1082 Barry O'Dwyer Creative Xposure
0951653075 Paperback Very Good Book 
A little wear, light creasing, binding sound; very good overall. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1083 Barry Paris Louise Brooks
Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0394559231 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Some wear to dustwrapper. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1084 Barry, Sir Gerald et al (eds) The Arts - Man's Creative Imagination (Modern Illustrated Library)
Lamplight Publishing 1968 Hard Back Good Book Illus Hans Erni 
1968 Lamplight Publishing Modern Illustrated Library hardback. Light wear, cover darkening; good to very good overall. Illustrated by Hans Erni.. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1085 Barry, Sir Gerald et al (eds) Health and Economics - Man's Fight Against Sickness and Want (Modern Illustrated Library)
Lamplight Publishing 1968 Hard Back Good Book Illus Hans Erni 
1968 Lamplight Publishing Modern Illustrated Library hardback. Light wear, cover darkening; good to very good overall. Illustrated by Hans Erni.. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1086 Barstow, Stan a Season with Eros
Michael Joseph 1971 0718103201 1st Edition Hard Back Good Book 
First edition hardback in library binding, 1971 Michael Joseph hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated laminated boards. Ex library, front endpaper missing, stamps on copyright page, block sound; good overall. A collection of short stories - please drop us a line if you would like us to check the contents page for you. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1087 Bartholomew Suffolk Leisure Map
Bartholomew 1990 Map Good Book 
1990 1:100000 colour map. Some wear to cover, good overall. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1088 Bartlett, C Norman Right in Romans
Moody 1953 Paperback Good Book 
1953 Moody paperback. Some wear to edges, binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1089 Bartlett, Charles Starting in Watercolour
Magna 1988 0747501246 Hard Back Very Good Book 
No dustwrapper, illustrated board, Bright and clean, binding sound. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1090 Barty Phillips Daily Mail Book of Household Hints and Tips
Dorking 1989 0863183743 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light wear, darkening with age, binding sound and pages clean; very good overall. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1091 Bashevis Singer, Isaac Shosha
Jonathan Cape 1979 0224016822 1st UK Edition Hard Back Very Good Acceptable Book 
1st UK ed h/b, Jonathan Cape, 1979. D/w unclipped but unevenly sunned. Book has only slight wear; very good overall. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1092 Baskcomb, Julian (ed) Leeds United Official Handbook 1996 - 97
LUFC 1996 Paperback Good Book 
A little wear, good to very good overall. Like a glorified match programme, but 130 pages long. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1093 Basson, A H David Hume
Pelican 1958 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
1958 pelican paperback, Some reading wear, darkening inside and out, previous owner's name in pen on inside front cover, binding sound; good overall. The life and ideas of the philosopher. 
Price: 1.67 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1094 Bastable, Mark Icebox
Headline 2000 0747268398 Paperback Good Book 
2000 Headline paperback. Light wear, very good apart from damage to lower corner of the cover.. 
Price: 0.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1095 Bates, H E The Scarlet Sword
Penguin 1977 0140012818 Paperback Good Book 
1977 Penguin paperback. Light reading wear, pages starting to darken; good to very good overall. Missionaries get caught up in Kashmir during Indian partition. 
Price: 0.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1096 Batson, George Design for Murder
Samuel French (USA) 1960 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
1960 US Samuel French paperback. Cover unevenly sunned, otherwise very good. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1097 Bauer, Lt Col Eddy The History of World War II Volume 1 - Hitler the Making of a Dictator, the Road to War, Blitzkrieg on Poland, Rival Plans for the Western Front, Battle for the River Plate, Finland the Winter War, the Fate of Norway
Orbis 1983 Paperback Good Book 
large format Orbis paperback, 1983. Light wear, good to very good overall. Based on the Orbis partworks series. Covers the period up to the fall of Norway. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1098 Baum, L Frank The Wizard of Oz (Wordsworth Children's Classics)
1853261122 Paperback Very Good Book 
A little wear, pages clean, binding sound; very good overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1099 Baum, L Frank The Wizard of Oz
Puffin 1985 0140319352 Paperback Fair Book 
1985 Puffin paperback. Ex school copy, usual stamps, protective sleeve stuck on, binding sound; a reading copy only.. 
Price: 0.01 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1100 Baumer, Cecil The Horseman
Elkin 1927 Sheet music Good Book 
1927 Elkin Series of Short Piano Pieces Grade 2 sheet music. A little wear. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
<< Skip 10  < PREV    11  12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20  NEXT >  

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie