El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
301 Language Rights and Political Theory
OUP Oxford 2003 0199262918 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 40.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
302 Possible Futures Series: Business As Usual / The Deepening Crisis / Aftermath
New York University Press 2011 0814772870 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 39.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
303 The Poor under Globalization in Asia, Latin America, and Africa (WIDER Studies in Development Economics)
OUP Oxford 2010 0199584753 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 55.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
304 Oxford Studies in Early Modern Philosophy Volume 3: v. 3
Clarendon Press 2006 0199203938 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 39.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
305 Danish Yearbook of Philosophy 2004: v. 39
Museum Tusculanum Press 2005 8763502895 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 39.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
306 Danish Yearbook of Philosophy: v. 40
Museum Tusculanum Press 2006 8763504944 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 39.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
307 Liars and Heaps: New Essays on Paradox
Clarendon Press 2004 0199264813 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 38.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
308 NLT LASB TuTone Stone Leather Like (Bible Nlt)
Tyndale House 2011 1414363346 Imitation Leather New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 45.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
309 John R. Searle: Thinking About the Real World
ontos verlag 2010 3868380965 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 37.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
310 Hegel's Philosophy of Nature: Encyclopedia of the Philosophical Sciences (1830), Part II: Encyclopedia of the Philosophical Sciences (1830) Pt. 2 (Hegel's Encyclopedia of the Philosophical Sciences)
Clarendon Press 2004 0199272670 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 36.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
311 Blind Estimation Using Higher-Order Statistics
Springer 2010 1441950788 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 152.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
312 System on Chip Design Languages
Springer 2010 1441952810 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 152.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
313 Protein Delivery: Physical Systems (Pharmaceutical Biotechnology (closed))
Springer 2010 1441932593 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
314 Physics of Manganites (Fundamental Materials Research)
Springer 2010 1441933190 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
315 Adamantiades-Beh??et's Disease (Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology)
Springer 2010 1441934030 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
316 Polyamines in Health and Nutrition
Springer 2010 1441947353 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
317 Analog Circuit Design: Volt Electronics; Mixed-Mode Systems; Low-Noise and RF Power Amplifiers for Telecommunication
Springer 2010 1441950710 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
318 Computational Approaches to Economic Problems (Advances in Computational Economics)
Springer 2010 1441947701 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
319 Corporate Governance, Financial Markets and Global Convergence (Financial and Monetary Policy Studies)
Springer 2010 1441947841 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
320 Decision Making: Recent Developments and Worldwide Applications (Applied Optimization)
Springer 2010 1441948392 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
321 Turbo C + + (C++) a Programmer's Guide (second edition)
Borland 1991 Paperback Good Book 
1991 Borland paperback. Some wear to cover, binding sound; good to very good overall.. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
322 57 Tables Dresses Avec Art - Le Guide Pour La Maitresse De Maison Pour La Parture De La Table
Paperback Very Good Book 
undated (1950s?) paperback. A little wear and aging, binding sound; very good overall. Black and white photos, text in French.. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
323 Bearing Witness: Living with Ovarian Cancer (Life Writing)
Wilfrid Laurier University Press 2009 1554580552 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 20.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
324 I Was Born a Slave: 1849-1866 v.2: An Anthology of Classic Slave Narratives: 1849-1866 Vol 2
Chicago Review Press 1999 1556523327 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 20.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
325 The Northern Region of Korea: History, Identity, and Culture (A Center for Korea Studies Publication)
University of Washington Press 2010 0295990414 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock 
Price: 38.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
326 Transistor Substitution Handbook (ninth edition)
Foulsham SAMS 1969 Hard Back Very Good Good Book 
1969 Foulsham SAMS hardback. A little damage to dustwrapper, book very good.. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
327 The MOS Memory Data Book for Design Engineers 1980
Texas Instruments 1980 0895121050 Paperback Good Book 
1980 Texas Instrument paperback. Some wear to cover, binding sound; good to very good overall.. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
328 A Year with Yours 2003
Pedigree 2002 1904329098 Hard Back Very Good Book 
2002 Pedigree hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. A little wear, binding sound; very good overall.. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
329 Score 'n' Roar Annual 1972
IPC 1971 0901267856 Hardcover Good Book 
Some wear, front hinge weakening, some strips coloured in; good overall. Football early seventies style: Billy Bremner, Alan Munnery, Pele, Gordon Banks, George Best and a very young Steve Perryman, among others. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
330 Becoming a Christian: The Ecumenical Implications of Our Common Baptism (Faith and Order Paper)
World Council of Churches (WCC Publications) 1999 2825413151 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 9.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
331 Shoot! Annual 1996
IPC 1995 Hard Back Good Book 
1995 IPC hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. A little wear, front endpaper loosening; good to very good overall. Alan Shearer cover.. 
Price: 1.35 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
332 The Official F A Premier League Annual 1996
Grandreams 1996 Hard Back Near Fine Book 
1996 Grandreams hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Light wear, almost like new.. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
333 By Grace You Have Been Saved: Bible Studies on Healing and Reconciliation
World Council of Churches (WCC Publications) 2005 2825414336 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 9.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
334 Understanding Human Goods: Theory of Ethics: A Theory of Ethics
Edinburgh University Press 1998 0748610294 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
335 North - South : a Programme for Survival
Pan 1980 0330261401 Paperback Good Book 
1980 Pan paperback. A little wear, some darkening and underlining, binding sound; good + overall. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
336 Green Fingers, Volumes 1 - 10
Orbis 1976 Magazines in Binders Good Book 
1976 Orbis magazine collection in 10 binders, complete with indices. 10 volumes, some of which have damage to the top of spine. The contents are in very good condition. This is a bulky item - please contact us before ordering. 
Price: 135.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
337 Models of the Self
Imprint Academic 2000 0907845096 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 35.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
338 Noise-Induced Hearing Loss: Scientific Advances (Springer Handbook of Auditory Research)
Springer 2011 1441995226 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 118.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
339 Absolute Generality
Clarendon Press 2006 0199276439 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 34.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
340 The Book of the Royal Wedding (Andrew and Sarah)
Colour Library Books 1986 0862834880 Hard Back Very Good Very Good Book 
1986 Colour Library hardback. A little wear to book and dustwrapper, both very good. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
341 Bruhl
Druck-und 3922634003 Hard Back Very Good Book 
undated Druck-Und hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Light wear, very good overall. Photos of Bruhl with text in German, leaflet with translation in English. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
342 The Best of my Weekly 2001
D C Thomson 2000 0851167365 Hard Back Very Good Book 
No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Light wear, very good overall. 
Price: 0.86 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
343 The People's Friend Annual 2001
D C Thomson 2000 0851167373 Book 
2003 D C Thomson hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Price clipped, otherwise like new. Please drop us a line if you would like us to check the contents page for you. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
344 Psyche and Soma: Physicians and Metaphysicians on the Mind-Body Problem from Antiquity to Enlightenment
Clarendon Press 2002 0199256748 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 31.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
345 Creations of the Mind: Theories of Artifacts and their Representation
Clarendon Press 2007 0199250995 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 31.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
346 Collins Bible Companion: The only book you need beside the Bible
Collins 2009 0007339801 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 24.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
347 Space! Place! Life!: Learning from Place
Routledge 2011 041561399X Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 114.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
348 Humanitarian Intervention and International Relations
OUP Oxford 2006 0199291624 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock 
Price: 31.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
349 The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 2001
D C Thomson 2000 085116739x Hard Back Near Fine Very Good Book 
2000 D C Thomson h/b. A little wear to dustwrapper, book almost like new. 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
350 The Friendship Book of Francis Gay 1996
D C Thomson 1995 0851166083 Hard Back Near Fine Very Good Book 
1995 D C Thomson h/b. A little wear to dustwrapper, book almost like new. 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
351 Teleosemantics
Clarendon Press 2006 0199270279 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
352 Privacy and Identity Management for Life
Springer 2011 3642203167 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 183.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
353 Cosmology, Quantum Vacuum and Zeta Functions: In Honor of Emilio Elizalde (Springer Proceedings in Physics)
Springer 2011 3642197590 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 205.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
354 Advanced Microsystems for Automotive Applications 2011: Smart Systems for Electric, Safe and Networked Mobility (VDI-Buch)
Springer 2011 3642213804 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 205.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
355 Evolution of Fungi and Fungal-Like Organisms (The Mycota)
Springer 2011 3642199739 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 216.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
356 International Handbook of Autism and Pervasive Developmental Disorders (Autism and Child Psychopathology Series)
Springer 2011 1441980644 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 431.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
357 World Wide Research
MIT Press 2010 0262513730 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 29.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
358 The Pragmatism Reader: From Peirce through the Present
Princeton University Press 2011 0691137064 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 29.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
359 Voices of the Children - an endangered Species
NCR 1990 Hard Back Fair Book 
1990 NCR hardback. No dustwrapper, photographic boards. Some wear, damage to back cover, binding sound; a fair copy. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
360 An Invitation to Mathematics: From Competitions to Research
Springer 2011 3642195326 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 27.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
361 In Search of a Language for the Mind-Brain: Can the Multiple Perspectives be Unified? (Dolphin S.)
Aarhus University Press 2005 8779340059 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 27.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
362 The Magic Doe: Qutban Suhravardi's Mirigavati
OUP USA 2012 0199842922 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 78.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
363 Minorities and the State: Changing Social and Political Landscape of Bengal
Sage Publications Pvt. Ltd 2011 8132105893 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 47.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
364 A General Guide to the Wallace Collection
Hertford House 1961 Paperback Good Book 
1961 Hertford House paperback. A little wear, binding sound, pages clean; good + overall. A guife to one of London's best kept secrets.. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
365 Kant's 'Critique of Practical Reason': A Critical Guide (Cambridge Critical Guides)
Cambridge University Press 2010 0521896851 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
366 Multimedia Semantics: Metadata, Analysis and Interaction
Wiley-Blackwell 2011 0470747005 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock 
Price: 70.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
367 Between the Flood and the Rainbow (Covenant to Justice, Peace and the Integrity of Creatio)
World Council of Churches (WCC Publications) 1992 2825410853 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 9.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
368 Handbook of Action Research: Concise Paperback Edition: Student Edition
Sage Publications Ltd 2005 1412920302 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 45.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
369 The Science Museum Guide Book (1988)
The Science Museum 1988 0901805343 Paperback Fair Book 
1988 large format Science Museum paperback. A little wear, some marks to cover, very good inside.. 
Price: 0.23 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
370 The Orbis Book of Herbs and Other Medicinal Plants
Orbis 1972 Hard Back Good Book Photos By Mirella Bavestrelli 
1972 Orbis hardback. No dustwrapper, white cloth. A little wear, binding sound; good to very good overall.. 
Price: 3.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
371 The Swiss Family Robinson
Disney 1961 Hard Back Very Good Book 
1961 Disney hardback. No dustwrapper, boards illustrated with stills from the film, Light wear, very good overall.. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
372 New Waves in Metaethics (New Waves in Philosophy)
Palgrave Macmillan 2010 0230251625 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 23.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
373 New Waves in Philosophy of Mathematics
Palgrave Macmillan 2009 0230219438 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 23.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
374 Methods and Tools for Effective Knowledge Life-Cycle-Management
Springer 2010 3642097189 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 134.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
375 Languages for System Specification: Selected Contributions on UML, SystemC, System Verilog, Mixed-Signal Systems, and Property Specifications from ... and Property Specification from FDL'03
Springer 2010 1441954570 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 157.55 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
376 The Certainty of Uncertainty: Dialogues Introducing Constructivism
Imprint Academic 2004 0907845819 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 21.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
377 Greek Thought: A Guide to Classical Knowledge (Harvard University Press Reference Library)
Harvard University Press 2000 067400261X Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 63.54 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
378 Neuroeconomics: Hype or Hope?
Routledge 2012 0415698235 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 104.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
379 Does Your Face Fit?
A & C Black Publishers Ltd 2011 1408149508 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 4.79 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
380 Subjectivity, Process, and Rationality (Process Thought)
ontos verlag 2006 3938793384 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 124.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
381 Facets of Sociality (Philosophical Analysis)
ontos verlag 2006 3938793392 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 124.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
382 Nursing Evidence-Based Practice Skills (Prepare for Practice)
OUP Oxford 2010 0199563101 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 21.11 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
383 Competencies for Advanced Nursing Practice (Hodder Arnold Publication)
Hodder Arnold 2008 0340927682 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock 
Price: 21.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
384 Dissident Irish Republicanism
Continuum Publishing Corporation 2011 1441154671 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 17.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
385 In Search of the Missing Elephant: Selected Essays by Donald N Michael
Triarchy Press 2010 0956263186 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 19.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
386 BCP Standard Edition Prayer Book Red Imitation leather Hardback 601B
Cambridge University Press 2004 0521600952 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 12.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
387 Paul Ricoeur: In the Conflict of Interpretations (Socialanalytik)
Aarhus University Press 1994 8772885327 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 11.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
388 Cardiac Ischemia:: From Injury to Protection (Basic Science for the Cardiologist)
Springer 2010 1441951059 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 154.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
389 Giants of the Past - Leonardo Da Vinci
Hans Eberling 1981 Hard Back Very Good Book 
1981 Hans Eberling hardback, 78 pages. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards, light wear; very good overall. Illustrated throughout.. 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
390 Evolutionary Origins of Morality: Cross Disciplinary Perspectives (Journal of consciousness studies)
Imprint Academic 2000 090784507X Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 17.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
391 Evolution and Creation: A European Perspective (Complementa)
Aarhus University Press 1987 8772881143 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 17.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
392 Traditional Theism and Its Modern Alternatives (Acta Jutlandica)
Aarhus University Press 1994 8772884827 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 17.94 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
393 Memory T Cells: 684 (Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology)
Springer 2010 1441964509 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 120.96 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
394 the Dandy Book 1980
D C Thomson 1979 Hard Back Fair Book 
Considerable wear to cover, damage top and bottom of spine. Internally unaffected; a fair copy. The classic late seventies line up, Korky the Cat cover. 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
395 Factfinder: Pond Life
Parragon 1997 0752516744 Hard Back As New Book 
1997 pocket sized Parragon hardback. Like new. Illustrated throughout in colour.. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
396 The Cambridge Dictionary of Christianity
Cambridge University Press 2010 0521820960 Hardcover New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 123.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
397 Personality growth and Learning - a Source Book
Longman 1973 0582480558 Paperback Good Book 
1973 Longman paperback. Some wear, especially to cover, pages darkening, binding sound; good .overall. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
398 Home Makers's Guide
Alliance and Leicester 1991 1854353268 Hard Back Near Fine Book 
1991 Alliance and Leicester hardback. No dustwrapper, illustrated boards. Almost like new. A guide to owning your own home.. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
399 The Exploration of Space
Science Museum 1986 Paperback Very Good Book 
1986 large format Science Museum paperback. 32 pages. Light wear, very good overall. Illustrated throughout.. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
400 Polyelectrolytes with Defined Molecular Architecture II (Advances in Polymer Science)
Springer 2010 3642056121 Paperback New Book 
New and in stock. 
Price: 173.08 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com