El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs A Dictionary of Science
Penguin 014051001x / 9780140510010 Paperback Good Book 
Undated (1980s) paperback. Ex library, front endpapers missing, well read, binding sound - study/reference copy only. 
Price: 0.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peel, J H B A Man's Life
Arthur Barker Hard Back Fair Book 
n/d Arthur Barker h/b. No d/w, beige cloth, soiled. Ex library, usual marks and scars, front hinge strained, block sound; a good reading copy. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Analog SF: Randall Garrett, Poul Anderson, Christopher Anvil, Roger Dee, John Brunner, H B Fyfe Analog SF (British edition) vol 18 No 7 (July 1962)
1962 Paperback Magazine Good Book Illustrations By Barbereis, Krenkel, Schoenherr and Van Dongen 
A little wear, binding solid; good to very good overall. Includes: His Masters Voice (Garrett), pilogue (Anderson), Uncalculated Risk (Anvil), Rough Beast (Dee), The Iron Jackass (Brunner), The Outbreak of Peace (Fyfe) 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Analog SF: Mack Reynolds, Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison, H B Fyfe, Keith Laumer Analog SF Vol 78 No 5 (January 1967)
1967 Paperback Magazine Good Book Cover By Chesley Bonestell 
Light wear; good to very good overall. Includes: Amazon Plant (Reynolds - part two of three), Supernova (Anderson), A Criminal Act (Harrison), The Old Shill Game (Fyfe), the Last Command (Laumer) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mack Reynolds,Keith Laumer,Poul Anderson,Harry Harrison,H B Fyfe Analog SF Vol 78 No 5 (January 1967)
1967 Paperback Good Book 
Some wear to cover, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Analog SF: J B Clarke, Christopher Anvil, Anne McCaffrey, Jackson Burrows, Harry Harrison, Gordon R Dickson Analog SF Vol 83 No.4 (June 1969)
1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Leo Summers 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Artifact (Clarke), The Nitrocellulose Doormat (Anvil), Dramatic Mission (McCaffrey), Zozzl (Burrows), The Ghoul Squad (Harrison), Jackal's Meal (Dickson) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Analog SF: John Dalmas, Colin Kapp, J B Clarke, W Macfarlane, Edward Wellen Analog SF Vol 84 No.3 (November 1969)
1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Vincent diFate 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: The Yngling (Dalmas - part two of two), Gottlos (Kapp), The Ambassadors (Clarke), Weapon of the Ages (Macfarlane), Shapes to Come (Wellen) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Analog SF: Frank Herbert, Everett B Cole, David McDaniel, Hank Dempsey, Lawrence A Perkins, Richard and Nancy Carrigan Analog SF Vol 85 No.2 (April 1970)
1970 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Here There Be Witches (Cole), Quiet Village (McDaniel), The Life Presevers (Dempsey), Come You Nigh: Kay Shuns (Perkins), Seed Stock (Herbert), The Siren Stars (Carrigan and Carrigan - part two of three) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Analog SF: Joe W Haldeman, Robert b Marcus Jr, Michael Rogers, Howard L Myers, Harry Harrison Analog SF Vol 89, No. 4 (June 1972)
1972 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light shelf wear, binding tight; very good overall. Features: A Translatantic Tunnel Hurrah! (Harrison - final part), Hero (Haldeman), The Darkness to Come (Marcus). Klysterman's Silent violin (Rogers), Out, Wit! (Myers) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Analog SF: Daniel B James, Howard L Myers, Norman Spinrad, Dnucan Lunan, G C Edmondson, Jole S Witkin, Clifford D Simak Analog SF Vol 90 No 5 (January 1973)
1973 Paperback Very Good Book Cover By John Schoenherr 
Slight wear; very good overall. Contains: Integration Module (James), Health Hazard (Myers), A Thing of Beauty (Spinrad), Proud Guns to the sea (Lunan), One plus One equals Eleven (Edmondson), Year 3 of the Shark (Witkin), Cemetery World (Simak - final part) 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Analog SF: Gordon R Dickson, Robert Olsen, Robetr B Marcus Jr, Cynthia Bunn, Tak Hallus Analog SF Vol 93, No.6 (August 1974)
1974 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Enter a Pilgrim (Dickson), Paleontology An Experimental Science (Olsen), The Ninth Circle (Marcus), And Keep Us From Our Castles (Bunn), Stargate (Hallus - final part) 
Price: 3.06 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turner, J B E Brodie's Notes : Mansfield Park
Pan 1977 0330500937 / 9780330500937 Paperback Fair Book 
1977 Pan paperback. Wear to cover, pages darkening, binding sound; a fair copy. 
Price: 0.36 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 J B C Grundy Brush up your German: (Frische dein deutsch auf) (The Brush up language books)
1937 Hardcover Good Book 
1937 printing of 1932 edition. Dustwrapper chipped and frayed but present. Book itself hasl a little wear, pages clean and binding sound; good + overall. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Allcock, Florence B Cenerentola
Cornish 1930 Hard Back Fair Acceptable Book 
1930 Cornish hardback. Ex library, front endpaper missing, remains of label on title page, no other marks apparent. No label on dustwrapper. Both have some wear, binding sound; good overall.. 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 E. B. White,Garth Williams,Edith Goodkind Rosenwald Charlotte's Web (Trophy Newbery)
Trophy Pr 1999 0064400557 / 9780064400558 Paperback Acceptable Book 
Cover creased,one corner torn. Pages and binding sound; a reading copy only. 
Price: 0.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cazden, Courtney B. Child Language and Education
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1972 0030771307 / 9780030771309 Hardcover Good Book 
1972 Holt, Rinehart and Winston h/b. No d/w, illustrated boards. Spine badly grazed, otherwise very good. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marshall, B V comprehensive Economics - descriptive, Theoretical and Applied
Longman 1972 058235059x / 9780582350595 Hard Back Good Acceptable Book 
1972 Longman hardback. Dustwrapper has some marks, but is intact. Binding sound.. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gordon B Davis Computer Data Processing
McGraw Hill Kogakusha 1973 0070157855 / 9780070157859 Trade Paperback Good Book 
Some reading wear but good overall. Dig those groovy punch cards and magnetic cores! 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cooke, B Contract planning and Contractual Procedures
Macmillan 1983 0333326962 / 9780333326961 Paperback Fair Book 
Cover worn, some damage to a few page edges, but complete and binding sound. A fair copy only. 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 B Traven, Carl Jacobi, Jack Vance, Larry M Harris, Bertram Chandler, John Jakes, N.R., Evan Hunter, Alfred Coppel, Dr Robert S Richardspm, F M Turner Cosmos Science Fiction and Fantasy Magazine Vol.1, No.2, November 1953
Star Publications 1953 Pulp Magazine Good Book 
Cosmic Science Fiction and Fantasy Magazine, vol.1, no.2, November 1953. Some reading wear, creased spine, cheap paper starting to darken; good to very good overall. Smashingly garish cover - please e-mail us for a photo. Contains: Visitor from Nowhere (Traven), The Gentleman is an Epwa (Jacobi), Shape-up (Vance), Expatriate (Harris), Hot Squat (Bertram Chandler), With Intent to Kill (Jakes), Terran Menace (N.R.), Outside in the Sand (Evan Hunter), The Guilty (Coppel), Dere Sir What Did You Do To The Moon? (Richardson), Our Solar H Bomb (Turner). 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Adamsavebooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Agorabooks.net
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Argyleemporium.com.au
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Baileybooks.ca
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Bongbongbooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Bookmarcsonline.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Booksets.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Borisbooks.co.uk
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on C-books.co.uk
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Cupboardmaker.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Eurolibros.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Everybookintheworld.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Karenmillward.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Kbookscanada.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Ladylisabooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Leurabooks.com.au
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Manorfarmbooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Monarchybooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Nomadestore.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Pandy-books.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Primrosehillbooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Readitagain1.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Worldofrarebooks.com
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Wormhole.com.au
Uvarov, E B, D R Chapman, Alan Issacs on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie