El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson Analog SF Vol 102, No 4 (March 29 1982)
1982 Paperback Near Fine Book 
Appears unread, binding tight; near fine overall. Features: Courtship Rite (part three of four - Kingsbury), Virgy (Byers), Pawn's gambit (Zahn), Pixie Dixon and the Mystery of the Haunted Playpen (Brown), Schrodinger's Plague (Bear), Shake it all the Time (Nicholson) 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Analog SF: Lee Correy, Greg Bear, Joseph H Delaney, Joseph Green. Edmundo Hamiltowne Analog SF Vol 103, No. 6 (June 1983)
1983 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light shelf wear, binding tight; very good overall. Features: Manna (Correy - part two of three), Blood Music (Bear), Star-B-Cue (Delaney), And be Lost Like Me (Green), To Cure To Love To Survive (Hamiltowne) 
Price: 2.97 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Analog SF: Frank Herbert, Greg Bear, Hayford Peirce, Isaac Asimov, Kevin O Donnell Jr Analog SF Vol 96 No.2 (February 1976)
1976 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Children of Dune (Herbert - part two of four), A Martian Ricorso (Bear), A Better Mousetrap (Peirce), The Winnowing (Asimov), A Matter of Pride (O'Donnell) 
Price: 2.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Isaac Asmov, Greg Bear, Hayford Peirce, Frank Herbert Analog SF Vol 96 No.2 (February 1976) - Children of Dune (part two of four), A Martian Ricorso, A Better Mousetrap, The Winnowing, A Matter of Pride
1976 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Children of Dune (Herbert - part two of four), A Martian Ricorso (Bear), A Better Mousetrap (Peirce), The Winnowing (Asimov), A Matter of Pride (O'Donnell) 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Analog SF: Spider and Jeanne Robinson, Greg Bear, Frederik Pohl, Charles Mobbs, Orson Scott Card, Barry Malzberg, Phyllis Eisenstein Analog SF Vol 98, No.10 (October 1978)
1978 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Stardance II (Robinson and Robinson - part two of three), The Wind from a Burning Woman (Bear), Swanilda' s Song (Pohl), Art Thou Mathematics (Mobbs), Lifeloop (Card), Varieties of Technological Experience (Malzberg), Lost and Found (Eisenstein) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik (ed), Greg Bear, Lisa Tuttle, Steven Utley, Jan Haffley, Charles Sheffield Galaxy Magazine Vol 38, No.2 (April 1977)
Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1977 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
A little reading wear; very good overall. Features: Sun-Planet (Bear), Kin to Kaspar Hauser (Tuttle), Passport for a Phoenix (Utley), Night Runners (Haffley), What Song The Sirens Sang (Sheffield) 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bear, Greg Hegira (revised ed)
Gollancz 1987 0575040084 / 9780575040083 Paperback Very Good Book 
1987 Gollancz paperback. Unread, slight shelf wear; very very good overall. The revised edition. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bear, Greg Queen of Angels
Gollancz 1991 0575050225 / 9780575050228 Paperback Good Book 
1991 Gollancz trade paperback. Unread, some shelf wear. FLATSIGNED by the author on the title page. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Bbrownandassoc.net
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Beckhambooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Bibliobeast.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Blossombooks.co.uk
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Bookmarcsonline.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Booksofaurora.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Brookingsbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Cardinalbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Carmsrarebooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Cozybookcellar.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Crazy4bookz.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Cupboardmaker.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Dauntlessbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Eurolibros.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Film-tvtieins.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Goodwillbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Grendelbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Kbookscanada.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Leftcoastetc.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Lowestcostbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Mixdbooks.net
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Mysterymikes.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Orielisbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Ozzbooks.com.au
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Patbookman.net
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Pellabooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Sleepysidebooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Snowdensbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Texasbooklady.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Thebooksend.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Therobbinn.co.uk
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Topshelfbooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Websterbookstore.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Wintertimebooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Withywindlebooks.com
Analog SF: Edward A Byers, Timothy Zahn, Donald Kingsbury, Ray Brown, Greg Bear, Sam Nicholson on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie