|
|
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman Adventure Stories for Boys Hamlyn 1972 0601070704 / 9780601070701 Hard Back Fair Book Illus Paul Sharp 1972 Hamlyn h/b. No d/w, blue cloth, considerable external wear, internally very good, binding sound; a great reading copyl. Contains: The Crime Wave (Hughes), a Man's Job (White), Hoodoo on the Rangers (McNeilly), High Ques (Avenell), Spell of Magic (Harrison), The Ship that Vanished (anon), Adventure Incorporated (Kenner), The Speed Kings (Bateman) Price:
1.80 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman Adventure Stories for Boys Hamlyn 1972 0601070704 / 9780601070701 Hard Back Good Book Illus Paul Sharp 1972 Hamlyn h/b. No d/w, blue cloth, a little external wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: The Crime Wave (Hughes), a Man's Job (White), Hoodoo on the Rangers (McNeilly), High Ques (Avenell), Spell of Magic (Harrison), The Ship that Vanished (anon), Adventure Incorporated (Kenner), The Speed Kings (Bateman) Price:
1.98 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Analog SF: Mack Reynolds, Christopher Anvil, Lawrence A Perkins, Harry Harrison, John T Phillifent, E G Von Wald Analog SF Vol 79 No.5 (July 1967) 1967 Paperback Good Book Cover By John Schoenherr A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Computer War (Reynolds - part two of two), The Man from PIG (Harrison), Aim for the Heel (Phillifent), Compound Interest (Anvil), Something Important (von Wald), Bite (Perkins) Price:
1.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Analog SF: Jack Wodhams, Harry Harrison, Joseph P Martino, Christopher Anvil, John T Phillifent, D L Hughes Analog SF Vol 81 No. 2 (April 1968) 1968 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: The Horse Barbarians (Harrison - part three of three), Secret Weapon (Martino), Handyman (Wodhams), Is Everybody Happy (Anvil), Incorrigible (Phillifent), Local Effect (Hughes) Price:
1.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Analog SF: J B Clarke, Christopher Anvil, Anne McCaffrey, Jackson Burrows, Harry Harrison, Gordon R Dickson Analog SF Vol 83 No.4 (June 1969) 1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Leo Summers A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Artifact (Clarke), The Nitrocellulose Doormat (Anvil), Dramatic Mission (McCaffrey), Zozzl (Burrows), The Ghoul Squad (Harrison), Jackal's Meal (Dickson) Price:
1.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Analog SF: Christopher Anvil, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Verge Foray, Keith Laumer, Jack Wodhams Analog SF Vol 83 No.5 (July 1969) 1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Leo Summers A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: And Comfort to the Enemy (Schmidt), The Man from ROBOT (Harrison), The Mind-Changer (Foray), The Great Intellect Book (Anvil), The Choice 9Laumer, The Empty Balloon (Wodhams) Price:
1.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Christopher Anvil, Harry Harrison, Jack Wadhams, Stanley Schmidt, Verge Foray, Keith Laumer Analog SF Vol 83 No.5 (July 1969) - And Comfort to the Enemy, The Man from ROBOT etc Paperback Good Book Some wear to cover, binding tight; good + overall. Features: And Comfort to the Enemy (Schmidt), The Man from ROBOT (Harrison), The Mind-Changer (Foray), The Great Intellect Book (Anvil), The Choice (Laumer), The Empty Balloon (Wodhams) Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Harry Harrison,Steve Chapman,Tak Hallus,Thomas M Scortia,Richard Lippa Analog SF Vol 84 No.4 (December 1969) - In our Hands the Stars (part one of three), Mindwipe, Testing One Two Three Four, Superiority Complex, Any Number Can Play 1969 Paperback Good Book Some wear to cover, binding sound; good overall. Contains: In our Hands the Stars (Harrison - part one of three), Mindwipe (Hallus), Testing One Two Three Four (Chapman), Superiority Complex (Scortia), Any Number Can Play (Lippa) Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers Analog SF Vol 84 No.5 (January 1970) - In our Hands the Stars (part two of three), The Wild Blue Yonder, Curfew, The Pyrophilic Saurian, the Proper Gander.. 1970 Paperback Good Book A little wear to cover, pages clean, binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: The Wild Blue Yonder (Chilson), Curfew (Daniels), The Pyrophilic Saurian (Myers), the Proper Gander (Bertram Chandler), In our Hands the Stars I(Harrison - part two of three), What Supports Apollo (Seitz and Bova) Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Analog SF: Harry Harrison, Poul Anderson, Robert Chilson, Hayden Howard, Jack Wodhams Analog SF Vol 84 No.6 (February 1970) 1970 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Birthright (Anderson), The Fifth Ace (Chilson), The Biggest Oil Disaster (Howard), Dali for Instance (Wodhams), In our Hands, The Stars (Harrison - final part) Price:
1.76 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Abooktrader.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Aldertonbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Bbrownandassoc.net Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Beckhambooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Bibliobeast.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Blossombooks.co.uk Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Booksofaurora.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cardinalbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Celadorbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cerebraldeli.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cozybookcellar.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cupboardmaker.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Film-tvtieins.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Hawkbooks.com
| Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Johnmurraysbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Jondalbook.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Kovachbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Ladylisabooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Lpbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Madelinewest.biz Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Maydaybooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Mixdbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Montclairbookcenter.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Nansbookshop.biz Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Njbonline.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Notquitenewstuff.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Oceanwavebooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Oldscrolls.com
| Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Orielisbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Patbookman.net Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Pellabooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Scifietc.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Thebookishpelican.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Thebooksend.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Three-spires.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Topshelfbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Vinegarworksbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Wintertimebooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|