El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman Adventure Stories for Boys
Hamlyn 1972 0601070704 / 9780601070701 Hard Back Fair Book Illus Paul Sharp 
1972 Hamlyn h/b. No d/w, blue cloth, considerable external wear, internally very good, binding sound; a great reading copyl. Contains: The Crime Wave (Hughes), a Man's Job (White), Hoodoo on the Rangers (McNeilly), High Ques (Avenell), Spell of Magic (Harrison), The Ship that Vanished (anon), Adventure Incorporated (Kenner), The Speed Kings (Bateman) 
Price: 1.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman Adventure Stories for Boys
Hamlyn 1972 0601070704 / 9780601070701 Hard Back Good Book Illus Paul Sharp 
1972 Hamlyn h/b. No d/w, blue cloth, a little external wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: The Crime Wave (Hughes), a Man's Job (White), Hoodoo on the Rangers (McNeilly), High Ques (Avenell), Spell of Magic (Harrison), The Ship that Vanished (anon), Adventure Incorporated (Kenner), The Speed Kings (Bateman) 
Price: 1.98 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Analog SF: Mack Reynolds, H Beam Piper, Harry Harrison, R G FitzPatrick Analog SF (British edition) vol 18 No 8 (August 1962)
1962 Paperback Magazine Good Book Cover by Thomas 
A little wear, binding solid; very good overall. Includes: Mercenary (Reynolds), A Slave is A Slave (Piper), Toy Shop (Harrison), the Circuit Riders (FitzPatrick) 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Analog SF: Murray Leinster, Irwin Lewis, Frank A Javor, Arthur Porges, Harry Harrison Analog SF Vol 71 No 6 (August 1963)
1963 Paperback Magazine Good Book Cover By John Schoenherr 
A little wear, binding sound; good overall. Large format. Contains: The Hate Disease (Leinster), to Invade New York (Lewis), Patriot (Javor), Controlled Experiment (Porges), The Ethical Engineer (Harrison - final part) 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mack Reynolds,Keith Laumer,Poul Anderson,Harry Harrison,H B Fyfe Analog SF Vol 78 No 5 (January 1967)
1967 Paperback Good Book 
Some wear to cover, binding sound; good overall. 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Analog SF: Mack Reynolds, Poul Anderson, Harry Harrison, H B Fyfe, Keith Laumer Analog SF Vol 78 No 5 (January 1967)
1967 Paperback Magazine Good Book Cover By Chesley Bonestell 
Light wear; good to very good overall. Includes: Amazon Plant (Reynolds - part two of three), Supernova (Anderson), A Criminal Act (Harrison), The Old Shill Game (Fyfe), the Last Command (Laumer) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Analog SF: Richard Grey Sipes, Bob Shaw, Christopher Anvil, Mike Hodous, Harry Harrison Analog SF Vol 79 No.3 (May 1967)
1967 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Of Terrans Bearing Gifts (Grey Sipes), Experts in the Field (Anvil), Burden of Proof (Shaw), Dead End (Hodous), The Time Machined Saga (Harrison - final part) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Analog SF: Mack Reynolds, Christopher Anvil, Lawrence A Perkins, Harry Harrison, John T Phillifent, E G Von Wald Analog SF Vol 79 No.5 (July 1967)
1967 Paperback Good Book Cover By John Schoenherr 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Computer War (Reynolds - part two of two), The Man from PIG (Harrison), Aim for the Heel (Phillifent), Compound Interest (Anvil), Something Important (von Wald), Bite (Perkins) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Analog SF: Mack Reynolds, Harry Harrison, Michael Karageorge, Christopher Anvil, R C FitzPatrick Analog SF Vol 79 No 1 (March 1967)
1967 Paperback Magazine Good Book Cover By John Schoenherr 
Light wear; good to very good overall. Includes: The Time Machined Saga (Harrison - part one of three), Radical Center (Reynolds), In the Shadow (Karageorge), The Uninvited Guest (Anvil), The Compleat All-American (Fitzpatrick) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jack Wodhams,Christopher Anvil,Joseph P Martino,Harry Harrison,John T Phillifent,D L Hughes Analog SF Vol 81 No. 2 (April 1968)
1968 Paperback Good Book 
Cover worn but contents and binding sound; good overall 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Analog SF: Jack Wodhams, Harry Harrison, Joseph P Martino, Christopher Anvil, John T Phillifent, D L Hughes Analog SF Vol 81 No. 2 (April 1968)
1968 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: The Horse Barbarians (Harrison - part three of three), Secret Weapon (Martino), Handyman (Wodhams), Is Everybody Happy (Anvil), Incorrigible (Phillifent), Local Effect (Hughes) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler Analog SF Vol 82 No.1 (September 1968)
1968 Paperback Good Book Cover By John Schoenherr 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: The Tuvela (Schmitz - part one of two), Hi Diddle Diddle (Abresch), The Powers of Observation (Harrison), A Flash of Darkness (Schmidt), Parasike (Chandler) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Analog SF: Gordon R Dickson, Christopher Anvil, Tak Hallus, R E Allen, Harry Harrison Analog SF Vol 83 No.1 (March 1969)
1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Wolfling (Dickson - part three of three), Trap (Anvil), Mintalent (Hallus), Mirror Mirror on the Wall (Allen), From Fanaticism or for Reward (Harrison) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Analog SF: J B Clarke, Christopher Anvil, Anne McCaffrey, Jackson Burrows, Harry Harrison, Gordon R Dickson Analog SF Vol 83 No.4 (June 1969)
1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Leo Summers 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Artifact (Clarke), The Nitrocellulose Doormat (Anvil), Dramatic Mission (McCaffrey), Zozzl (Burrows), The Ghoul Squad (Harrison), Jackal's Meal (Dickson) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Analog SF: Christopher Anvil, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Verge Foray, Keith Laumer, Jack Wodhams Analog SF Vol 83 No.5 (July 1969)
1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Leo Summers 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: And Comfort to the Enemy (Schmidt), The Man from ROBOT (Harrison), The Mind-Changer (Foray), The Great Intellect Book (Anvil), The Choice 9Laumer, The Empty Balloon (Wodhams) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christopher Anvil, Harry Harrison, Jack Wadhams, Stanley Schmidt, Verge Foray, Keith Laumer Analog SF Vol 83 No.5 (July 1969) - And Comfort to the Enemy, The Man from ROBOT etc
Paperback Good Book 
Some wear to cover, binding tight; good + overall. Features: And Comfort to the Enemy (Schmidt), The Man from ROBOT (Harrison), The Mind-Changer (Foray), The Great Intellect Book (Anvil), The Choice (Laumer), The Empty Balloon (Wodhams) 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Analog SF: Harry Harrison, Tak Hallus, Steve Chapman, Thomas M Scortia, Richard Lippa Analog SF Vol 84 No.4 (December 1969)
1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: In our Hands the Stars (Harrison - part one of three), Mindwipe (Hallus), Testing One Two Three Four (Chapman), Superiority Complex (Scortia), Any Number Can Play (Lippa) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harry Harrison,Steve Chapman,Tak Hallus,Thomas M Scortia,Richard Lippa Analog SF Vol 84 No.4 (December 1969) - In our Hands the Stars (part one of three), Mindwipe, Testing One Two Three Four, Superiority Complex, Any Number Can Play
1969 Paperback Good Book 
Some wear to cover, binding sound; good overall. Contains: In our Hands the Stars (Harrison - part one of three), Mindwipe (Hallus), Testing One Two Three Four (Chapman), Superiority Complex (Scortia), Any Number Can Play (Lippa) 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers Analog SF Vol 84 No.5 (January 1970) - In our Hands the Stars (part two of three), The Wild Blue Yonder, Curfew, The Pyrophilic Saurian, the Proper Gander..
1970 Paperback Good Book 
A little wear to cover, pages clean, binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: The Wild Blue Yonder (Chilson), Curfew (Daniels), The Pyrophilic Saurian (Myers), the Proper Gander (Bertram Chandler), In our Hands the Stars I(Harrison - part two of three), What Supports Apollo (Seitz and Bova) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Analog SF: Harry Harrison, Poul Anderson, Robert Chilson, Hayden Howard, Jack Wodhams Analog SF Vol 84 No.6 (February 1970)
1970 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Birthright (Anderson), The Fifth Ace (Chilson), The Biggest Oil Disaster (Howard), Dali for Instance (Wodhams), In our Hands, The Stars (Harrison - final part) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Abooktrader.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Aldertonbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Beckhambooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Bibliobeast.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Blossombooks.co.uk
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Booksofaurora.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cardinalbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Celadorbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cerebraldeli.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cozybookcellar.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Cupboardmaker.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Film-tvtieins.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Hawkbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Jondalbook.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Kovachbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Ladylisabooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Lpbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Madelinewest.biz
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Maydaybooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Mixdbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Nansbookshop.biz
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Njbonline.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Oceanwavebooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Oldscrolls.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Orielisbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Patbookman.net
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Pellabooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Scifietc.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Thebookishpelican.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Thebooksend.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Three-spires.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Topshelfbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Wintertimebooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com
Hughes, Fielden, L J White, W McNally, Donne Avenell, Harry Harrison, James Kenner, Robert Bateman on Zouchbooks.com

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com