El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers Analog SF Vol 84 No.5 (January 1970) - In our Hands the Stars (part two of three), The Wild Blue Yonder, Curfew, The Pyrophilic Saurian, the Proper Gander..
1970 Paperback Good Book 
A little wear to cover, pages clean, binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: The Wild Blue Yonder (Chilson), Curfew (Daniels), The Pyrophilic Saurian (Myers), the Proper Gander (Bertram Chandler), In our Hands the Stars I(Harrison - part two of three), What Supports Apollo (Seitz and Bova) 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Analog SF: Harry Harrison, Poul Anderson, Robert Chilson, Hayden Howard, Jack Wodhams Analog SF Vol 84 No.6 (February 1970)
1970 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Birthright (Anderson), The Fifth Ace (Chilson), The Biggest Oil Disaster (Howard), Dali for Instance (Wodhams), In our Hands, The Stars (Harrison - final part) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harry Harrison,Jack Wodhams,Robert Chilson,Poul Anderson,Hayden Howard Analog SF Vol 84 No.6 (February 1970) - Birthright, The Fifth Ace, The Biggest Oil Disaster, Dali for Instance, In our Hands, The Stars (final part)...
1970 Paperback Good Book 
A little wear to cover, pages darkening but clean, binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: Birthright (Anderson), The Fifth Ace (Chilson), The Biggest Oil Disaster (Howard), Dali for Instance (Wodhams), In our Hands, The Stars (Harrison - final part) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Analog SF: Robert Chilson, Gordon R Dickson, Jack Wodhams, Howard L Myers, Christopher Anvil Analog SF Vol 85 No.4 (December 1970)
1970 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features:The Tactics of Mistake (Dickson - part three of four), Ecological Niche (Chilson), Big Time Operator (Wodhams), Forever Enemy (Myers), Apron Chains (Anvil) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Analog SF: Hal Clement, W MacFarlane, Ben Bova and Harlan Ellison, Howard L Myers, Robert Chilson Analog SF Vol 85 No.6 (August 1970)
1970 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Star Light (Clement - part three of four), meet a Crazy Lady Week (MacFarlane), Brillo (Bova and Ellison), Heavy Thinker (Myers), Excelsior! (Chilson) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Analog SF: Joe W Haldeman, Robert b Marcus Jr, Michael Rogers, Howard L Myers, Harry Harrison Analog SF Vol 89, No. 4 (June 1972)
1972 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light shelf wear, binding tight; very good overall. Features: A Translatantic Tunnel Hurrah! (Harrison - final part), Hero (Haldeman), The Darkness to Come (Marcus). Klysterman's Silent violin (Rogers), Out, Wit! (Myers) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert, Hayden Howard, Frank Herbert, Arthur Porges, Sonya Dorman, John Brunner Galaxy Magazine Vol 24, No 5 (June 1966)
Universal Tandem Publishing Corp. 1966 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
A very little reading wear; very very good overall. Features: The Eskimo Invasion (Howard), Open the Sky (Silverberg), Heisenberg's Eyes (Herbert - Part One), Priceless Possession (Porges), When I Was Miss Dow (Dorman), Galactic Consumer Reports 2: Automatic Twin-Tube Wishing Machine (Brunner). 
Price: 13.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pohl, Frederik (editor), Robert Silverberg, J R Klugh, Hayden Howard, Algis Budrys, Philip K Dick, James Blish Galaxy Magazine Vol 28 No 1 (February 1969)
Universal Tandem Publishing Ltd 1969 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
A little reading wear; very good overall. Features: To Jorslem (Silverberg), Golden Quicksand (Klugh), Kendy's World (Howard), Now Hear The Word of the Lord (Budrys), The War with the Fnools (Dick), Our Binary Brothers (Blish) 
Price: 2.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Worlds of IF SF: Keith Laumer, Hayden Howard, R A Lafferty, Kit Reed, Robert E Margroff Worlds of IF Magazine: Vol 14 No 5 October 1964
1964 Paperback Good Book Cover by Wenzel 
Some wear, binding strong, good overall. Contains: The Castle of Light (Laumer), Gremmie's Reef (Howard), Mad Man (Lafferty), Rescue Mission (Reed), Monster Tracks (Margroff), Farnham's Freehold (Heinlein - part three of three) 
Price: 2.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Aedenstclair.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Angelfirebooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Bookcastleonline.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Booksrmagic.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Central-bookexchange.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Cupboardmaker.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Deansbookstore.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Derbybookshelf.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Dunawaybooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Earthlightbooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Goodwillbooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Hammondsbooks.net
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Hyperionbookstore.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Kjcactus.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Lincbook.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Midwaybook.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Patcat.net
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Raindogbooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Royaloakbookshop.net
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Springystreasures.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Svbooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Thebooksend.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Vagabondbooks.com
Harry Harrison,A Bertram Chandler,Bruce Daniels,Robert Chilson,Howard L Myers on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie