El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent Analog SF Vol 100, No 10 (October 1980)
1980 Paperback Very Good Book 
A little shelf wear wear, binding tight; near fine overall. Features: Moments of Inertia (Sheffield), Ideologies (McDonald), The Gold of Galileo (Anvil), Self-Evident Truths (Arent) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Analog SF: Andrew Offutt, Richard Lyon, Charles Sheffield, Ray Brown, Gary McDonald, Kutler Staplin Analog SF Vol 102, No 9 (September 1982)
1982 Paperback Very Good Book 
Appears unread, light shelf wear, binding tight; very good overall. Features: Rails Across the Galaxy (Offutt and Lyon - part two of three), The Manna Hunt (Charles Sheffield), Looking for the celestial Master (Brown), The Unfood (McDonald), Jewel of Wings (Staplin) 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dockerell, W B, T Edwards, G McDonald, J A King and K L Wahlstrom Evaluation and Research in Education Vol 7, no 1 1993
Multilingual Matters 1993 Magazine Good Book 
Some magic marker on cover, light wear; good to very good overall. Contains: Making a Difference: Does Research Contribute to Policy of Practice? (Dockerell), Reasearching a Controversial Policy (Edwards), Research and Government Polocy in New Zealand (McDonald), Bringing Research to Life in Schools: The Center of Applied Research and Educational Improvement (King and Wahlstrom), Policy and Practice: A case Study of the Impact of a Research Programme on Both (Dockerell) 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McDonald, Gregory Fletch and the Man Who
Gollancz 1983 0575033576 / 9780575033573 First UK Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
1st UK ed h/b, Gollancz, 1983. D/w very good, light rubbing but price clipped, in protective sleeve. Book itself clean and tight, slight lean; very good overall.. 
Price: 11.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDonald, Gregory Fletch and the Man Who
Gollancz 1983 0575033576 / 9780575033573 First UK Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Book 
1st UK ed h/b, Gollancz, 1983. D/w very good, light creasing but price clipped. Book itself clean and tight, slight lean; near fine.. 
Price: 3.15 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McDonald, Gregory Fletch Reflected
G P Putnam's 1994 0399139834 / 9780399139833 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
First edition h/b, G P Putnam, 1994. D/w not price clipped, near fine. Book clean bright and tight - near fine. Fletch's son gets him into bother. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McDonald, Gregory Fletch Reflected
Collins Crime 1995 0002325241 / 9780002325240 First UK Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 
First UK edition h/b, Gollancz 1995. D/w not price clipped, near fine. Book clean bright and tight - near fine. Fletch's son gets him into bother. 
Price: 3.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McDonald, Gregory Fletch Too
Arrow 1988 0099510103 / 9780099510109 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
1988 Arrow paperback. Ex library: stamps on fep and half title, no other apparent signs. Some reading wear, a little spine creasing, binding sound, comes in protective sleeve. Fletch goes to central Africa... 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McDonald, Geraldine Maori Mothers and Pre-school Education
NZCER 1973 Hardcover Good Very Good Book Signed by Author(s)
1973 NZCER h/b. Light wear to jacket; very good. A little wear to book, binding sound, dedicated by author on fep ("To Alex from Geraldine"); good to very good overall. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDonald, Geraldine and Richard Benton The Beeby Fascicles 1-6
Te Aro Press 1992 Paperback Very Good Book 
1992 Te Aro limited edition paperback, 6 volumes. Numbered 687 out of 750. A little wear to covers, all unread, binding tight and pages clean. Very good overall. Please drop us a line if you would like more details. 
Price: 270.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McDonald, Malcolm Thinking of Buying a Pub?
Christies Hard Back Very Good Book 
undated (1990s?) Christies hardback. No dustwrapper, green faux leather with title in gilt. Binding sound; very good overall. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McDonald, Geraldine Working and Learning: a Participatory Project on Parent-Helping in the New Zealand Playcentre
N Z Council for Educational Research 1982 0908567227 / 9780908567225 Paperback Very Good Book 
1982 NZCER paperback. Slight reading and shelf wear; very good overall. The results of a long study to determine the benefits of parental involvement. 
Price: 7.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Abooklegacy.com
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Comoshops.com
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Crawfordsnautical.com
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Nomadestore.com
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Richardsonsbooks.com
Analog SF: Charle Sheffield, Steven E McDonald, Christopher Anvil, Charles Arent on Youronlinebookstore.com

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie