El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler Analog SF Vol 82 No.1 (September 1968)
1968 Paperback Good Book Cover By John Schoenherr 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: The Tuvela (Schmitz - part one of two), Hi Diddle Diddle (Abresch), The Powers of Observation (Harrison), A Flash of Darkness (Schmidt), Parasike (Chandler) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Analog SF: James Schmitz, Stanley Schmidt, Joe Poyer, Theodore Litwell, Jack Wodhams Analog SF Vol 82 No.4 (December 1968)
1968 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: The Custodians (Schmitz), The Reluctant Ambassadors (Schmidt), Pipeline (Poyer), A Learning Experience (Litwell), The Form Master (Wodhams) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Schmitz, Joe Poyer, Stanley Schmidt, and Theodore Litwell Analog SF Vol 82 No.4 (December 1968) - The Custodians, The Reluctant Ambassadors, Pipeline, A Learning Experience, The Form Master
1968 Paperback Good Book 
Some wear to cover, pages clean and binding sound; good overall. Features: The Custodians (Schmitz), The Reluctant Ambassadors (Schmidt), Pipeline (Poyer), A Learning Experience (Litwell), The Form Master (Wodhams) 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Analog SF: Christopher Anvil, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Verge Foray, Keith Laumer, Jack Wodhams Analog SF Vol 83 No.5 (July 1969)
1969 Paperback Good Book Cover By Leo Summers 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: And Comfort to the Enemy (Schmidt), The Man from ROBOT (Harrison), The Mind-Changer (Foray), The Great Intellect Book (Anvil), The Choice 9Laumer, The Empty Balloon (Wodhams) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christopher Anvil, Harry Harrison, Jack Wadhams, Stanley Schmidt, Verge Foray, Keith Laumer Analog SF Vol 83 No.5 (July 1969) - And Comfort to the Enemy, The Man from ROBOT etc
Paperback Good Book 
Some wear to cover, binding tight; good + overall. Features: And Comfort to the Enemy (Schmidt), The Man from ROBOT (Harrison), The Mind-Changer (Foray), The Great Intellect Book (Anvil), The Choice (Laumer), The Empty Balloon (Wodhams) 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Analog SF: Hal Clement, A Bertram Chandler, Stephen Tall, Jack Wodhams, Stanley Schmidt Analog SF Vol 86 No.1 (September 1970)
1970 Paperback Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
A little shelf wear, binding tight; good to very good overall. Features: Lost Newton (Schmidt), The Wandering Buoy (Bertram Chandler), Talk with the Animals (Tall), Top Billing (Wodhams), Star Light (Clement - part four of four) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Analog SF: Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Poul Anderson, Howard L Myers, H Rounsley, Barbara Paul Analog SF Vol 89, No. 2 (April 1972)
1972 Paperback Very Good Book Cover By Kelly Freas 
Light shelf wear, binding tight; very good overall. Features: A Translatantic Tunnel Hurrah! (Harrison - part one of three), The Prophet (Schmidt), Wings of Victory (Anderson), Misinformation (Myers), succor (rounsley), Answer Affirmative or Negative (Paul) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Poul Anderson, Myers, Rounsley, Paul Analog SF Vol 89, No. 2 (April 1972) - A Translatantic Tunnel Hurrah! (part one of three), The Prophet, Wings of Victory, Misinformation, Succor, Answer Affirmative or Negative
1972 Paperback Good Book 
Some wear, esp to top of spine, pages clean and binding sound; good to very good overall. Features: A Translatantic Tunnel Hurrah! (Harrison - part one of three), The Prophet (Schmidt), Wings of Victory (Anderson), Misinformation (Myers), succor (rounsley), Answer Affirmative or Negative (Paul) 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Analog SF: William F Cochrane, R F DeBaun, Larry Niven, Stanley Schmidt, Analog SF Vol 92, No.5 (January 1974)
1974 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: The Horus Errand (Cochrane), The Astounding Dr Azimov (DeBaun), The Hole Man (Niven) The Sins of the Fathers (final part - Schmidt) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stanley Schmidt,R F DeBaun,William F Cochrane,Larry Niven Analog SF Vol 92, No.5 (January 1974) - The Horus Errand, The Astounding Dr Azimov, The Hole Man, The Sins of the Fathers (final part)
1974 Paperback Good Book 
A little reading wear, pages clean and binding sound; good to very good overall. Contains: The Horus Errand (Cochrane), The Astounding Dr Azimov (DeBaun), The Hole Man (Niven) The Sins of the Fathers (final part - Schmidt) 
Price: 1.76 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Analog SF: Richard and Nancy Carrigan, George O Smith. Christopher Anvil, Hayford Peirce, Scott W Schumack, Stanley Schmidt Analog SF Vol 96 No.6 (June 1976)
1976 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze (Corrigan and Corrigan - part 2 of 3), A Thrust of Creatures, Schmidt), Brains Isn't Everything (Anvil), Side Effect (Peirce), Longevity (Schumack). 
Price: 2.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Richard and Nancy Carrigan, Stanley Schmidt, Christopher Anvil, Hayford Peirce et al Analog SF Vol 96 No.6 (June 1976) - Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze (part 2 of 3).part 2 of 3), A Thrust of Creatures, Brains Isn't Everything, Side Effect, Longevity
1976 Paperback Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze (Corrigan and Corrigan - part 2 of 3), A Thrust of Creatures, Schmidt), Brains Isn't Everything (Anvil), Side Effect (Peirce), Longevity (Schumack). 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Analog SF: Joe Haldeman, Mai Warwick, George Guthridge, Stanley Schmidt, Richard and Nancy Kerrigan Analog SF Vol 96 No.7 (July 1976)
1976 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Tricentennial (Haldeman), Fly (Warwick), Doll's Demise (Guthridge), His Loyal Opposition (Schmidt), Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze (Corrigan - final part) 
Price: 3.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Joe Haldeman, Richard and Nancy Carrigan, Stanley Schmidt et al Analog SF Vol 96 No.7 (July 1976) - Tricentennial, Fly, Doll's Demise, His Loyal Opposition, Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze (final part)
1976 Paperback Good Book 
A little wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Includes: Tricentennial (Haldeman), Fly (Warwick), Doll's Demise (Guthridge), His Loyal Opposition (Schmidt), Minotaur in a Mushroom Maze (Corrigan - final part) 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Analog SF: David Drake, Stanley Schmidt, Robert Czerwony, Lord St Davids, George R R Martin Analog SF Vol 97 No.7 (July 1977)
Conde Nast 1977 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Nation Without Walls (Drake), Caesar Clinic (Schmidt), Pordigy (Czerwony), Pure Gold (St Davids), After the Festival (final part - Martin) 
Price: 2.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stanley Schmidt), Lord St Davids, George R R Martin etc Analog SF Vol 97 No.7 (July 1977) - Nation Without Walls, Caesar Clinic, Prodigy, Pure Gold, After the Festival
1977 Good Book 
A little reading wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Features: Nation Without Walls (Drake), Caesar Clinic (Schmidt), Prodigy (Czerwony), Pure Gold (St Davids), After the Festival (final part - Martin) 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Analog SF: Keith Laumer, Stanley Schmidt, Rachel c Payes, David Drake, Charles Ott, Sam Nicholson, Ron Goulart, Edmundo Hamiltowne Analog SF Vol 97 No.9 (September 1977)
1977 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: The Wonderful Secret (Laumer - part one), Pinocchio (Schmidt), Have You Been Converted? (Payes), The Last Batallion (Drake), The Astrological Engine (Ott), Griggs and the Einstein Fallacy (Nicholson), Amnesty (Goulart), Pelotas (Hamiltowne) 
Price: 3.56 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Analog SF: Stanley Schmidt, Raymond Z Gallun, Sam Nicholson, Topi H Barr, Mack Reynolds Analog SF Vol 97, No.12 (December 1977)
1977 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: TDark Age (Schmidt), Then and Now (Gallun), Now You See Her (Nicholson), Antithiotimoline (Barr), Of Future Fears (conclusion - Reynolds) 
Price: 2.66 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stanley Schmidt etc Analog SF Vol 97, No.12 (December 1977) - Dark Age, Then and Now, Now You See Her, Antithiotimoline, Of Future Fears
1977 Good Book 
Some reading wear, binding sound; good overall. Features: The Dark Age (Schmidt), Then and Now (Gallun), Now You See Her (Nicholson), Antithiotimoline (Barr), Of Future Fears (conclusion - Reynolds) 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Analog SF: Sam Nicholson, Dean INg, Stanley Schmidt, L E Modesitt Jr, Arsen Darnay, Kevin O'Donnell Jr Analog SF Vol 98, No.1 (January 1978)
Conde Nast 1978 Paperback Magazine Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Features: Actions Speak Louder (Nicholson), Devil You Don't Know (ing), The Promised Land (Schmidt), Reaction Time (Modesitt Jr), The Tank and Its Wife (Darnay), The Gift of Prometheus (O'Donnell Jr) 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Alphabookworks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Bluejacketbooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Bookresq.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Booksliquidation.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Borgasorusbooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Bubbasbookswap.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Crawfordsnautical.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Juniperseedbooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Maplehillbooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Mygenealogybooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Nomadestore.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Phatpocket.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Psychobabel.eu
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Richardsonsbooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Swantradingcompany.com
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Thebooktree.co.uk
Analog SF: James Schmitz, Peter E Abresch, Harry Harrison, Stanley Schmidt, Michael Chandler on Trillionbooks.com

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie