El Pinarillo Books - no lights, no bells, no whistles, just books.


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Goodenough, Simon Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Goodenough, Simon et al 1500 Fascinating Facts
Treasure Press 1988 Hard Back Very Good Book 
1988 Treasure Press h/b. No d/w, illus boards. Light wear, very good overall. Illustrated throughout. 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bond, Simon A Hundred and One More Uses of a Dead Cat
Methuen 1982 0413509001 / 9780413509000 Paperback Very Good Book 
1982 Methuen paperback. Light wear to edges, very good overall. 
Price: 0.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert A Simon Administrative Behaviour - A Study of Decision Making Processes in Administration Organization
Free Press 1965 Trade Paperback Very Good Book 
Some reading wear and foxing on closed edge, but clean, bright and tight inside. 
Price: 38.70 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brett, Simon An Amateur Corpse
Freecrest 1978 0859979105 / 9780859979108 Hardcover Good Book 
1978 Freecrest hardback. No d/w, black cloth. Ex-lib, no marks apart from a stamp on copyright page. A little reading wear, pages darkening, binding sound; good overall 
Price: 4.19 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simon Welfare,John Fairley Arthur C. Clarke's Mysterious World
Book Club Associates 1981 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Some wear to book and dustwrapper, both clean, binding sound; good to very good overall. 
Price: 0.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James, Simon (compiler) Chamber's Sporting Quotations
Chambers 1990 055020489x / 9780550204899 Paperback Very Good Book 
1990 Chambers paperbacks. Unread, slight wear; very good overall. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Minovi, Ramin (ed), Dale Spender, Geraldine Murray, Simon Frith, Heather Wardlaw, Ronald King, A W Hardy, David Mallick English in Education vol 12 No 3 Autumn 1978
NATE 1978 Paperback Very Good Book 
A little reading wear; very good overall. Contains: The Facts of Life: sex Differentiated Knowledge in the Secondary Classroom and the School (Spender), A Different Form (Murray), Best Sellers (Frith), Games and Simulations (Wardlaw), Story Worlds as Multiple Realities (King), A Study of the Acquisition of the Skill of Creative Writing (Hardy), Reading and Writing Short Stories (Mallick) 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Simon May, Stewar Jones, Bradley Jones Every Loser Wins
Simon May Music 1986 Sheet music Very Good Book 
1986 Simon May sheet music for voice, piano and guitar. A little wear; very good overall. Relive Wicksy's classic performances in the Queen Vic and the Top of the Pops studio. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Granta: Simon Schama, Julian Barnes, Richard Holmes, Jindrich Streit, Elizabeth Hardwick, Jonathan Spence, Giorgio and Nicola Pressburger, Alan Gurganus, Gore Vidal, Martha Gellhorn, Jonathan Raban Granta 32: History (Summer 1990)
1990 0140138579 / 9780140138573 Paperback Good Book 
A little reading wear, bright, clean and tight; good to very overall. Contains: The Many Deaths of General Wolfe (Schama), Dragons (Barnes), The Savage Notebook (Holmes), Sovinec in Moravia (streit), New York City: Crash Course (Hardwick), The Paris Years of Arcadio Huang (Spence), The Temple in Budapest (Pressburger), Blessed Assurance (Gurganus), Epistle for the New Age (Vidal), The Invasion of Panama (Gellhorn), new World (Raban - part four). 
Price: 2.03 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Granta: Simon Schama, William Boyd, Jan Bogaerts, Geoffrey Wolff, Louise Erdrich, Svetlana Alexiyevich, Peregrine Hodson, Amitav Ghosh, Fouad Elkoury, Don DeLillo, Martin Amis, Jeremy Harding Granta 34 (Autumn 1990): Death of a Harvard Man
Granta 1990 0140138617 / 9780140138610 Paperback Good Book 
Light reading wear, single crease to spine; good to very good overall. Contains: Death of a Harvard Man (Simon Schama), Cork (William Boyd), Christmas in Bavaria (Jan Bogaerts), I'm a Mad Dog biting Myself for Sympathy (Louise Erdrich), The Great Santa (Geoffrey Wolff), Boys in Zinc (Svetlana Alexiyevich) , War Memories (Peregrine Hodson), An Egyptian in Baghdad (Amitav Ghosh) , The Suburbs in Cairo (Fouad Elkoury), At Yankee Stadium (Don DeLillo), Time's Arrow - part two (Martin Amis), In Soweto (Jeremy Harding) 
Price: 2.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lott, Tim, Simon Armitage, Nicholas Shakespeare, Richard Ford Granta 62 What Young Men Do
Granta 1998 0903141183 / 9780903141185 Paperback Very Good Book 
Light reading wear, bright clean and tight; very good overall. Contains The Separated (Tim Lott). Destiny (Tim Parks), The Mistress (Dani Shapiro), Jakarta (Sebastiao Salgado), What Young Men Do (Richard Lloyd Parry), Northern Soul (Simon Armitage), Story of a Heel (Todd McEwen), I Can See (Edward Hoagland), Martha Gellhorn (Nicholas Shakespeare), Eating Glass (Alfred Lawrie), Where Does Writing Come From? (Richard Ford) 
Price: 2.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Granta:Paul Auster, Hilary Mantel, Gary Enns, Gordon Grice, Sam Toperoff, Jackie Kay, Deborah Levy, Simon Norfolk, Michael Ignatieff, T Coraghessan Boyle, John Barth, Joyce Carol Oates, Anwar Iqbal, Martin Amis, Hand Magnus Enzensburger Granta 63: Beasts (Autumn 1998)
1998 0903141205 / 9780903141208 Paperback Very Good Book 
Slight reading wear, bright, clean and tight; very good overall. Contains: Mr Bones (Auster), Destroyed (Mantel), The Ventriloquist (Enns), Bat Country (Grice), Tarantula (Toperoff), Big Milk (Kay), My Frozen Father (Levy), The Scene of the Crime (Norfolk and Ignatieff), Rust (Coraghessan Boyle), 9999 (Barth), After Amnesia (Oates), Fifteen lashes (Iqbal), The Confidence of the Arts (Mais), Coming to America (Enzensberger) 
Price: 2.57 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Simon Oliver Hellblazer presents: Chas, The Knowledge, 2 of 5
Comic Very Good Book 
Read once, very light wear; very good + overall+. Shipped in an acid free bag and appropriate packaging. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Simon Armitage Little Green Man
Viking 2001 0670894427 / 9780670894420 hardback Very Good Very Good Book signed by the author
Signed by author on title page without a dedication. A little wear to top and bottom of dustjacket, book and dustjacket very good overall. 
Price: 8.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bond, Simon One Hundred and One Uses for a Dead Cat
Eyre and Spottiswoode 1981 0413486109 / 9780413486103 Paperback Good Book 
1981 Eyre Methuen paperback. A little reading and shelf wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. The comic classic... 
Price: 0.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lesley Harle, Simon Willis Painting Ceramics (Contemporary Crafts)
1852381221 / 9781852381226 Hardcover Good Book 
Ex library but unread and in very good condition apart from labels and stamps on front endpaper. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Simon Masters Target - the men they once were
BBC 1977 0563174021 / 9780563174028 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Book and d/w intact but a little soiled. 
Price: 2.16 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Garfield, Simon The Nation's Favourite - The True Adventures of Radio 1
Faber and Faber 1998 0571194354 / 9780571194353 Mass Market Paperback Good Book 
1998 faber paperback. Some reading wear, light spine crease, binding solid; good to very good overall. An honest look at the workings of Radio 1. Worth a peek if you can stomach the picture of Chris Evans on the front. 
Price: 1.58 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Porati, Alfredo, Roberto Favilla, Massimo Gori, Sergio Tagliavini, Cesare Lamera, Luigi Vacchi, Maria Teresa Merella (trans Simon Pleasance) the World of Science
BCA 1978 Hard Back Near Fine Near Fine Book 
Heavy 1978 BCA hardback. Slight wear to book and dustwrapper, both almost like new. 
Price: 8.06 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Clements, Simon, John Dixon, Leslie Stratta Things Being Various - Teacher's Book
Oxford University Press 1967 Paperback Very Good Book 
1967 OUP paperback. Light reading wear, previous owner's name in pen on fep; very good overall. The teacher's book to go with the student text. 
Price: 2.48 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Anovelideabooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Blinebooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Booksourcesonline.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Borgasorusbooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Goodwillbooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Helvic55.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Jrbooks.biz
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Kbookscanada.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Ladylisabooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Lakesidebooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Mysticlink.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Mythosbooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Nomadestore.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Phatpocket.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Sackofbooks.com
Goodenough, Simon Et Al on Store.bookswithapast.com

Home | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to ask@elpinarillobooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie