|
|
Craig Thomas listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Galaxy: Larry NIven, Kevin O'Donnell Jr, Craig Strete, Thomas Wylde, Barry Malzberg and Bill Pronzini, Jack Williamson Galaxy Magazine Vol 37, No. 8 (November 1976) A little reading wear; very good overall. Features: Gateway (Pohl, part 1 of 3), The Children of the State (Niven - part 3 of 3), In Xanadu (O'Donnell Jr), Lovelife of the Leglorn (Strete), Guardians at the Gate of Morpheus (Wylde), Inaugural (Malzberg and Pronzini), Desigining and Dyson Sphere (Williamson) Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Thomas, Craig A Different War 1998 Warner paperback. Light wear, title rubbed, binding sound; good overall. Price: 0.65 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Thomas, Craig A Hooded Crow 1992 large format Fontana paperback. Some wear, esp to cover, binding sound; a fair reading copy. Price: 0.65 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Thomas, Craig All the Grey Cats Fontana 1989 Some reading wear, including a little spine crease, but thats to be expected in a doorstop of a book like this. Tight and intact, pages starting to darken with age. Very good overall. Tim Gardiner is caught up in a Cold War web of intrigue surrounding the future of Nepal. Not normally my kind of thing, but I do enjoy Craig Thomas. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Thomas, Craig All the Grey Cats 1989 Fontana paperback. Seems unread, light wear to cover, bidning sound; very good overall. Tim Gardiner is caught up in a Cold War web of intrigue surrounding the future of Nepal. Not normally my kind of thing, but I do enjoy Craig Thomas. Price: 0.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Thomas, Craig Emerald Decision 1988 Fontana paperback. A little wear to cover and spine, binding sound; good + overall. Price: 0.65 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Thomas, Craig Firefox 1985 Sphere paperback. Some wear to cover and spine, binding sound; a fair copy only. Price: 0.20 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Thomas, Craig Firefox Down 1984 Sphere paperback. A little reading wear, binding sound; good overall. The sequel to Firefox. Price: 0.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Thomas, Craig Jade Tiger 1982 Book club h/b. Slight lean to spine but otherwise very good indeed. Price: 4.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Thomas, Craig Jade Tiger 1986 Sphere paperback. Some wear to cover and spine, binding sound; a fair copy only. Price: 0.20 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Thomas, Craig playing With Cobras 1994 Harper Collins paperback. Light wear to cover, title rubbed, binding sound; good + overall. Price: 0.65 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Thomas, Craig Sea Leopard Michael Joseph 1st ed h/b, 1981. A little shelf wear to top and bottom of d/w - very good overall. A little readingw ear to book itself but, again, very good overall. A state of the art submarine becomes the flashpoint for a Cold War crisis. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Thomas, Craig Snow Falcon 1988 Sphere paperback. Light wear to cover, title rubbed, binding sound; good + overall. Price: 0.65 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Thomas, Craig The last Raven 1991 Sphere paperback. Some wear to cover and spine, binding sound; a fair copy only. Price: 0.20 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Thomas, Craig Winter Hawk 1994 Sphere paperback. Well read, spine crease, binding sound; a reading copy. Price: 0.20 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Thomas, Craig Winter Hawk 1987 BCA hardback. A little wear to dustwrapper, book very good. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Thomas, Craig Winter Hawk 1988 Fontana paperback. A little wear to cover and spine, binding sound; good + overall. Price: 0.65 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Thomas, Craig Wolfsbane 1992 Sphere paperback. Only the lightest reading wear but spine and part of the back cover sun-faded, binding solid; good to very good overall. An ex-spy seeks revenge for his torture by the Gestapo. Price: 0.60 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Craig Thomas Listings |