|
|
Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Catriona N/d Collins Library of Classics h/b. No d/w, green faux leather, covered in detachable clear film, comes with slipcase. Book near fine apart from previous owner's name in fep. Slipcase edgeworn but intact. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Catriona 1924 Heinemann Tusitala h/b. No d/w, blue cloth. A little wear, bright clean inside, binding sound; very good overall. Price: 3.35 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Island Nights Entertainment: The Beach of Falea, the Bottle Imp, the Isle of Voices n/d Cassell h/b. No d/w, decorated green cloth, a little wear. Binding sound; good to very good overall. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped 1993 Wordsworth paperback. Appears unread, slight shelf wear; very good overall. Price: 0.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped 1924 Heinemann Tusitala h/b. No d/w, blue cloth. A little wear, spine a tad faded, G-2262bright clean inside, binding sound; very good overall. Price: 2.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Kidnapped (abridged for children) 1977 Purnell h/b. No d/w, illustrated boards. A little damage to base of sunned spine, pages darkening; good to very good overall. Abridged for children. Price: 1.85 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Memories and Portraits n/d (greeting in pen dated 1935), Nelson ed, bound in green leather with gold detail. Some wear to spine, internally lovely. Good to very good overall. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Black Arrow (abridged ed) n/d (early seventies) h/b. No d/w, illus boards. Slight damage to top edge, pages darkening, binding sound; good to very good overall. A handsome children's edition. Price: 0.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Ebb-Tide and the Story of a Lie 1924 Heinemann Tusitala h/b. No d/w, blue cloth. A little wear, spine a tad faded, G-2262bright clean inside, binding sound; very good overall. Price: 2.85 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Illustrated Treasure Island Illus. Ralph Steadman 1st UK ed h/b, 1985. Price clipped d/w has a little wear top and bottom and a v.small chip. Very good overall. Book bright and clean - near fine. Not one for the kids! Price: 30.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae n/d (early 1940s) Nelson Classics hardback. D/w has some edgewear and is darkening. Book has lean to spine but binding sound; good overall. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Master of Ballantrae Jan Forlag 1945 Paperback Good 1945 Jan Forlag paperback. Plain wraps, darkening esp at spine, appears unread; good to very good overall. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Stevenson, Robert Louis The Stories of Robert Louis Stevenson Gollancz 1932 h/b. No d/w, black cloth. Some wear and spine split front top. Previous owner's details in pen on fep., other wise bright and tight internally. Good to very good overall. A collection of short stories: New Arabian Nights, The Dynamiter, Jekyll and Hide, The Beach of Falesa, The Bottle Imp, The Isle of Voices, The Merry Men, Will O'The MIll, Markheim, Thrawn Janet, Olalla, The Treasure of Franchard, The Misadventure of John Nicholson, The Bodysnatcher and The Story of a Lie. Price: 7.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Treasure Island illus Edmund Dulac 1927 Ernest Benn h/b. No d/w, red cloth, edgeworn and marked cover. Internally clean, colour and line illustrations in superb condition. An excellent candidate for rebinding. Price: 100.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Treasure Island 1993 Wordsworth paperback. Unread, slight shelf wear; very good overall. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Treasure Island undated (1910s?) Nelson hardback. No dustwrapper, red cloth. A little wear to spine, binding sound; good to very good overall. Price: 0.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Twenty-two Poems 1st ed h/b, Chatto and Windus 1923. No d/w, cream boards. Slight wear and a few marks to boards, greeting in pen on ifc, contents and binding great; good to very good overall. Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Stevenson, Robert Louis Virginibus Puerisque and Other Papers 1904 Chatto and Windus h/b. Ex lib, seal stamped in gold on brown leather cover. Different stamp and previous owner's name in pen on prelims. Front cover almsot detached, block solid - a great restoration project. Price: 2.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Stevenson, Robert Louis and Lloyd Osbourne the Wrecker 1906 leather bound Cassell h/b. Green leather with gold detail. Covers in a poor state, back cover detached, block sound; a great restoration project. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Stevenson, Robert Louis trans Antonio Venziani Favola Crudele Illus Charles A (Altamont) Doyle 1983 Stampa Alternativa paperback. A little wear, binding sound; very good overall. In Italian, with illustrations by Charles Altamont Doyle. Price: 25.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings |